School Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Oct 27
Mon, Oct 28
Soccer Varsity Soccer vs. Principia (Home)
Playing Fields - Varsity Soccer Field
Tue, Oct 29
Soccer Junior Varsity Soccer vs. John Burroughs (Home)
Playing Fields - HS JV Field
Wed, Oct 30
Benediction and Adoration
-
Church - Church
Trip to The Rep
-
"Breaking Bread" Potluck Series
-
Switzer House - Din Hall
Sat, Nov 2
Trivia Night
-
Gymnasium - Mul-Purp
Trivia Night
-
Gymnasium - Mul-Purp
Trivia Night
-
Gymnasium - Mul-Purp
Sun, Nov 3
Winter Musical Auditions
-
High School - KKT
Tue, Nov 5
Thu, Nov 7
Father's Club Happy Hour
-
Annie Gunn's
Hockey Hockey vs. Ladue (TBD)
Queeny Park Ice Rink
Sun, Nov 10
Admissions Open House
-
Tue, Nov 12
Wed, Nov 13
Alumni Board Meeting
-
Switzer House - Din Hall
Fri, Nov 15
All-School Mass
-
Church - Church
Fathers' Club Junior School Rec Night
-
Gymnasium - Mul-Purp
Sat, Nov 16
Junior School Mother and Son Mass and Lunch
-
Abbey Church/Dining Hall
Hockey Hockey vs. John Burroughs (TBD)
Brentwood Ice Rink
Sun, Nov 17
Mon, Nov 18
Tue, Nov 19
Wed, Nov 20
Thu, Nov 21
Basketball Varsity Basketball - Jamboree (Away)
Fort Zumwalt East
Monk Underwriting Party
-
Switzer House - Liv Room
Monk Underwriting Party
-
Switzer House - Liv Room
Monk Underwriting Party
-
Switzer House - Liv Room
Fri, Nov 22
All-School Mass
-
Church - Church
Hockey Hockey vs. St. Mary's (TBD)
Affton Ice Rink
Sat, Nov 23
Hockey Hockey vs. Kirkwood (TBD)
Kirkwood Ice Rink
Sun, Nov 24
Mon, Nov 25
STUCO Fall Blood Drive
High School - HS Commons
Tue, Nov 26
Hockey Hockey vs. Webster Groves (TBD)
Webster Groves Ice Rink
Wed, Nov 27
Thu, Nov 28
Fri, Nov 29
Sat, Nov 30
Alumni Interview Workshop
-
High School
Alumni Holiday Social
-
Hockey Hockey vs. Clayton (TBD)
Webster Groves Ice Rink

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Monastery
  • Xanadu
  • Alumni
  • Alumni Mothers' Club
  • Fathers' Club
  • Mothers' Club
  • Admissions
  • College Counseling
  • School Events
  • Student Organizations